FUSTA Top Menu

Regional Finalists

Finalists will be announced in the months of May and June each year.


2006 USIR REGIONAL FINALISTS 
EAST REGION:  
7 YEARS AND UNDER 12 1. Morgan Pell, MA
2. Orlagh Mackenzie, MD
3. Colleen Kelly, MA
12 YEARS AND UNDER 14 1. Hillary Lewis, MD
2. Caitlin McLean, DE
3. Megan Shipley, MD
14 YEARS AND UNDER 16 1. Marciane Foote, PA
2. Alison Chase, VT
3. Rachel Matheson, NH
16 YEARS AND UNDER 18 1. Cailine Drummond, PA
2. Shona Craig, NY
3. Shona Craig, NY
18 AND OVER 1. Laura Donlan, NY
2. Amy Marie Hurwitz, CT
3. Casey Anne Drummond, PA
MIDWEST REGION:   
7 YEARS AND UNDER 12 1. Jean Stein, IL
2. Sarah Ketron, MI
3. Aundria Fell, MI
12 YEARS AND UNDER 14 1. Kelly Brush, MN
2. Katherine McLellan, MN
3. Penelope Weiler, IL
14 YEARS AND UNDER 16 1. Leda Starkweather,MI
2. Jessica Hublick, MI
3. Christine McQuade, OH
16 YEARS AND UNDER 18 1. Alexa Gilbert, MI
2. Katie Crombie, IL
3. Shanden Delamater, MI
18 AND OVER 1. Kate DeGood, MI
2. Katie Goodell, MI
3. Rebecca Gressock, OH
NORTHWEST REGION:   
7 YEARS AND UNDER 12 1. Meghan Palmer, WA
2. Ellen Patterson, OR
3. Claire Provinsal, OR
Alternate: Claire Brasseur, WA
12 YEARS AND UNDER 14 1. MacKenzie Ferron, WA
2. Mikhaila Markham, WA
3. Sarah Sohlberg, OR
14 YEARS AND UNDER 16 1. Phoebe Scollard, OR
2. Kinsey Hewitt, OR
3. Kelsey Crane, UT
4. Kinley Lally, OR
16 YEARS AND UNDER 18 1. Kathryn McLean, WA
2. Emily Ritchie, OR
3. Marisa Peralta, OR
18 AND OVER 1. Elizabeth Fishback, OR
2. Steven MacRae, WA
3. Heather MacCallum, WA
SOUTHEAST REGION:   
7 YEARS AND UNDER 12 1. Kathleen Black, NC
2. Claire Macmillan, TN
3. Jessie Sutherland, NC
Alternate: Mairead Horton, NC
12 YEARS AND UNDER 14 1. Tara Mueller, VA
2. Shannon Anfindsen, NC
3. Brettany Cobb, NC
4. Helen Oddone, NC
14 YEARS AND UNDER 16 1. Ania Oddone, NC
2. Lindsay Recknagel, GA
3. Carolynne MacDonald, FL
Alternate: Natalie McGregor, KY
16 YEARS AND UNDER 18 1. Camerone Oddone, NC
2. Amanda Gentry, KY
3. Erin Higginbotham, AL
Alternate: April Vinzani, NC
18 AND OVER 1. Megan Kimsey, NC
2. Margaret Walker, TN
3. Erin McDougal, NC
Alternate: Amanda Jones, NC
SOUTHWEST REGION:   
7 YEARS AND UNDER 12 1. Rebekah Hawk,TX
2. Margaret McIntyre,TX
3. Katie Wilhelmus, MO
12 YEARS AND UNDER 14 1. McKenzie Brogan, CO
2. Haley Brogan, CO
3. Sarah Neff, CO
14 YEARS AND UNDER 16 1. Emily Ramsey, TX
2. Rachel Seals, TX
3. Madeleine Docherty, MO
16 YEARS AND UNDER 18 1. Carla Gardner, TX
2. Pilar McKay, TX
3. Hannah Burchett, TX
18 AND OVER 1. Sarah McKee, KS
2. Kathryn Wetzel, TX
3. Cailin Wilson, KS
WEST REGION:  
7 YEARS AND UNDER 12 1. Madeline Cooper,CA
2. Georgiana Schwartz, CA
3. Alison Ashworth, CA
12 YEARS AND UNDER 14 1. Lauren Cooper, CA
2. Heather Randell, CA
3. Simone Gingras, CA
14 YEARS AND UNDER 16 1. Kara Yamashita, CA
2. Devon Yip, CA
3. Megan Ashworth, CA
16 YEARS AND UNDER 18 1. Lawren Wylie, CA
2. Cosette Aguirre, CA
3. Erin McIntyre, CA
18 AND OVER 1. Kari MacNaughton, CA
2. Courtney Sutcliffe, CA
3. Trisha MacConnell, CA
4.  Alexa Smith, CA

Back to top

 
 

© 2015 FUSTA - webmasters: Bruce Farrar & Bill Weaver - updated 10/21/2015