FUSTA Top Menu

Regional Finalists

Finalists will be announced in the months of May and June each year.


2008 USIR REGIONAL FINALISTS
 
EAST REGION FINALISTS 2008 
7 Years & Under 12
Champion Caroline Drummond
1st Runner up Brigid Peyton
2nd Runner Up Orlagh McKenzie
12 years & Under 14
Champion Maty Ennis
1st Runner Up Morgan Pell
2nd Runner Up Colleen Kelly
14 years & under 16
Champion Megan Shipley
1st Runner Up Hillary Lewis
2nd Runner Up Caitlin McLean
16 years & under 18
Champion Marciane Foote
1st Runner Up Rachel Matheson
2nd Runner up Alison Chase
18 years and over
Champion Laura Donlan
1st Runner Up Sandra Gribben
2nd Runner Up Leah Ruppe
MIDWEST REGION FINALISTS 2008 
7 Years & Under 12
Champion Veronica Hill
1st Runner up Laura Lowe
2nd Runner Up Abigail Byrne
12 years & Under 14
Champion Jean Stein
1st Runner Up Sarah Ketron
2nd Runner Up Summer Getty
14 years & under 16
Champion Penelope Weiler
1st Runner Up Kelly Brush
2nd Runner Up Abigail Kuzas
16 years & under 18
Champion Leda Starkweather
1st Runner Up Christine McQuade
2nd Runner up Megan Poe
18 years and over
Champion Katie Crombie
1st Runner Up Katie McClintic
2nd Runner Up Ashley Carlomusto
NORTHWEST REGION FINALISTS 2008 
7 Years & Under 12
Champion Meghan Palmer
1st Runner up Libby Patterson
2nd Runner Up Charlotte Severns
12 years & Under 14
Champion Claire Provinsal
1st Runner Up Elise Johnson
2nd Runner Up Ellen Patterson
14 years & under 16
Champion MacKenzie Ferron
1st Runner Up Megan Abrahamson
2nd Runner Up Sarah Sohlberg
16 years & under 18
Champion Kelsey Crane
1st Runner Up Katie McLeod
2nd Runner up Phoebe Scollard
18 years and over
Champion Jocelyn Case
1st Runner Up Steven MacRae
2nd Runner Up Melanie Turnbull
SOUTHEAST REGION FINALISTS 2008 
7 Years & Under 12
Champion Martha Clendenin
1st Runner up Gabrielle Rosenthal
2nd Runner Up Alice Burks
12 years & Under 14
Champion Claire MacMillan
1st Runner Up Hannah Clendenin
2nd Runner Up Fiona Whitfield
14 years & under 16
Champion Tara Mueller
1st Runner Up Shannon Anfindsen
2nd Runner Up Celia Boyd
16 years & under 18
Champion Ania Oddone
1st Runner Up Lindsay Recknagel
2nd Runner up Lauren Peterson
18 years and over
Champion Erin McDougal
1st Runner Up Amanda Gentry
2nd Runner Up Erin Higginbotham
SOUTHWEST REGION FINALISTS 2008 
7 Years & Under 12
Champion Hannah Gillette
1st Runner up Julia Poe
2nd Runner Up Molly McGann
12 years & Under 14
Champion Margaret McIntyre
1st Runner Up Rebekkah Sabados
2nd Runner Up Rebekah Hawk
14 years & under 16
Champion Rebecca Veselinovich
1st Runner Up Sarah Neff
2nd Runner Up Haley Brogan
16 years & under 18
Champion Emily Ramsey
1st Runner Up Madeline Docherty
2nd Runner up Kaitlyn Neptune-Benton
18 years and over
Champion Emily Aven
1st Runner Up Lindsey Lubrano
2nd Runner Up Fiona Sampson
BYE Carla Gardner
WEST REGION FINALISTS 2008 
7 Years & Under 12
Champion Kaylee Finnegan
1st Runner up Megan Watson
2nd Runner Up Erin MacNeil
12 years & Under 14
Champion Madeline Cooper
1st Runner Up Georgiana Schwartz
2nd Runner Up Alison Ashworth
3rd Runner Up Allyson Hirsch
4th Runner Up Natasha Burgin
14 years & under 16
Champion Lauren Cooper
1st Runner Up Heather Randell
2nd Runner Up Simone Gingras
3rd Runner Up Mikhaila Markham
16 years & under 18
Champion Kara Yamashita
1st Runner Up Devon Yip
2nd Runner up Haley Kitchens
18 years and over
Champion Kari MacNaughton
1st Runner Up Ian Velasco
2nd Runner Up Cosette Aguirre
3rd Runner Up Caitlin White
   
Note: There was one BYE in the Southwest Region and four BYEs in the West Region

 

Past Regional Finalists:

Back to top

 
 

© 2015 FUSTA - webmasters: Bruce Farrar & Bill Weaver - updated 10/21/2015