FUSTA Top Menu

Regional Finalists

Finalists will be announced in the months of May and June each year.


2009 USIR REGIONAL FINALISTS
 
EASTERN REGIONAL FINALISTS
 
7 Years and Under 12
Champion Caroline Drummond
1st Runner Up Emily Janoski
2nd Runner Up Madison Sprague
 
12 Years and Under 14
Champion Maty Ennis
1st Runner Up Bridgid Peyton
2nd Runner Up Kathryn Prout
 
14 Years and Under 16
Champion Morgan Pell
1st Runner Up Caitlin McLean
2nd Runner Up Samantha Kraeutler
 
16 Years and Under 18
Champion **Megan Shipley
1st Runner Up **Hillary Lewis
2nd Runner Up Anlara McKenzie
Rachel Matheson
** Tied Champions
 
18 Years and Over
Champion Laura Donlan (Bye)
1st Runner Up Sandra Gribben
2nd Runner Up Marciane Foote
Leah Ruppe
 
MIDWEST REGIONAL FINALISTS
 
7 Years and Under 12
Champion Abigail Byrne
1st Runner Up Katherine Gordon
2nd Runner Up Elyse Jerome
 
12 Years and Under 14
Champion Jean Stein (Bye)
1st Runner Up Veronica Hill (Bye)
2nd Runner Up Rhuna Wall
Laura Lowe
Alison Mathews
 
14 Years and Under 16
Champion Kelly Brush (Bye)
1st Runner Up Sarah Ketron
2nd Runner Up Aundria Fell
Penelope Weiler
 
16 Years and Under 18
Champion Lila Greco
1st Runner Up Leda Starkweather
2nd Runner Up Erin Brush
 
18 Years and Over
Champion Katie Crombie
1st Runner Up Susan Tapp
2nd Runner Up Alexa Gilbert
 
 
NORTHWEST REGIONAL FINALISTS
 
7 Years and Under 12
Champion Libby Patterson
1st Runner Up Juliet Romano-Olsen
2nd Runner Up Emma Brasseur
 
12 Years and Under 14
Champion Meghan Palmer (Bye)
1st Runner Up Ellen Patterson
2nd Runner Up Danielle Weik
Blair Shepperd
 
14 Years and Under 16
Champion MacKenzie Ferron
1st Runner Up Sarah Sohlberg
2nd Runner Up Margaret King-Cate
 
16 Years and Under 18
Champion Emily Dietrich
1st Runner Up Katie McLeod
2nd Runner Up Karen Schulz
 
18 Years and Over
Champion Jocelyn Case (Bye)
1st Runner Up Kelsey Crane (Bye)
2nd Runner Up Steven Macrae
Phoebe Scollard
Kathryn McLean
 
 
SOUTHEAST REGIONAL FINALISTS
 
7 Years and Under 12
Champion Katelyn Fraker
1st Runner Up Catherine Burgess
2nd Runner Up Haley Davis
 
12 Years and Under 14
Champion Gabrielle Rosenthal
1st Runner Up Kelsey Luyster
2nd Runner Up Shona Whitfield
 
14 Years and Under 16
Champion Claire MacMillan
1st Runner Up Erin Wilshire
2nd Runner Up Hannah Clendenin
 
16 Years and Under 18
Champion Tara Mueller
1st Runner Up Shannon Anfindsen
2nd Runner Up Kathryn Forsmark
 
18 Years and Over
Champion Laura Hester
1st Runner Up Amanda Gentry
2nd Runner Up Hollea Erin Higginbotham
Ania Oddone (Bye)
 
 
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL FINALISTS
 
7 Years and Under 12
Champion No dancers in this age group
1st Runner Up
2nd Runner Up
 
12 Years and Under 14
Champion Rebekah Hawk
1st Runner Up Julia Poe
2nd Runner Up Hannah Gillette
 
14 Years and Under 16
Champion Sarah Neff
1st Runner Up McKenzie Brogan
2nd Runner Up Rebekkah Sabados
 
16 Years and Under 18
Champion Kaitlyn Neptune-Benton
1st Runner Up Madeline Docherty
2nd Runner Up Rebecca Vesolinovich
 
18 Years and Over
Champion Carla Gardner
1st Runner Up Fiona Sampson
2nd Runner Up Lindsey Lubrano
 
 
WESTERN REGIONAL FINALISTS
 
7 Years and Under 12
Champion Kaylee Finnegan
1st Runner Up Brooke Randell
2nd Runner Up Emma Schiff
Megan Watson (Bye)
 
12 Years and Under 14
Champion Georgiana Schwartz (Bye)
1st Runner Up Kiana Campbell
2nd Runner Up Caitlin Taylor
Kailyn Kerr
 
14 Years and Under 16
Champion Heather Randell
1st Runner Up Madeline Cooper (Bye)
2nd Runner Up Alison Ashworth
Mikhaila Markham
 
16 Years and Under 18
Champion Lauren Cooper (Bye)
1st Runner Up Haley Kitchens
2nd Runner Up Devon Yip (Bye)
Simone Gingras
Amanda Morris
 
18 Years and Over
Champion Kari MacNaughton (Bye)
1st Runner Up Cosette Aguirre
2nd Runner Up Kara Yamashita
Trisha MacConnell

Past Regional Finalists:

Back to top

 
 

© 2015 FUSTA - webmasters: Bruce Farrar & Bill Weaver - updated 10/21/2015