FUSTA Top Menu

Regional Finalists

Finalists will be announced in the months of May and June each year.


2010 USIR REGIONAL FINALISTS
EASTERN REGIONAL FINALISTS
7 Years and Under 12
Champion Emily Janoski
1st Runner Up Maddison Sprague
2nd Runner Up Maren Seul
12 Years and Under 14
Champion Brigid Peyton
1st Runner Up Caroline Drummond
2nd Runner Up Haley Zorger
14 Years and Under 16
Champion Maty Ennis
1st Runner Up Morgan Pell
2nd Runner Up Elise Roy
3rd Runner Up Rachel Rest
16 Years and Under 18
Champion Hillary Lewis
1st Runner Up Caitlin McLean
2nd Runner Up Bridget Smith
3rd Runner Up Cecily Hein
Mikhaila Markham-Bye
18 Years and Over
Champion Laura Donlan
1st Runner Up Sandra Gribbin
2nd Runner Up Marciane Foote
MIDWEST REGIONAL FINALISTS
7 Years and Under 12
Champion Abigail Byrne-Bye
1st Runner Up Katherine Gordon
2nd Runner Up Michaela Slater
3rd Runner Up MacKenzie Reaume
12 Years and Under 14
Champion Veronica Hill-Bye
1st Runner Up Rhuna Wall
2nd Runner Up Amanda Deighen
3rd Runner Up Kristen Falkowski
14 Years and Under 16
Champion Jean  Stein-Bye
1st Runner Up Sarah Ketron
2nd Runner Up Arbie Karasek
3rd Runner Up Bonnie Hamilton
16 Years and Under 18
Champion Kelly Brush-Bye
1st Runner Up Lila Greco
2nd Runner Up Abigail Kuzas 
3rd Runner Up Victoria Schmitz
18 Years and Over
Champion Kate DeGood
1st Runner Up Katerine Crombie
2nd Runner Up Ashley Carlomusto
NORTHWEST REGIONAL FINALISTS
7 Years and Under 12
Champion Juliet Romano-Olsen
1st Runner Up Caelei Rosenvall
2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Hall
12 Years and Under 14
Champion Meghan Palmer
1st Runner Up Libby Patterson
2nd Runner Up Emily Fields
14 Years and Under 16
Champion Claire Provinsal
1st Runner Up Savannah Ferron
2nd Runner Up Ellen Patterson
16 Years and Under 18
Champion Sarah Sohlberg
1st Runner Up Elizabeth Ochs
2nd Runner Up Carolyn Webber
18 Years and Over
Champion Hilary Mckinney
1st Runner Up Emily Dietrich
2nd Runner Up Phoebe Scollard
SOUTHEAST REGIONAL FINALISTS
7 Years and Under 12
Champion Katelyn Fraker
1st Runner Up Lauren Wall
2nd Runner Up Ellen Ferguson
12 Years and Under 14
Champion Gabrielle Rosenthal
1st Runner Up Martha Clendenin
2nd Runner Up Kelsey Luyster
14 Years and Under 16
Champion Sydney Luyster
1st Runner Up Jenna Bach
2nd Runner Up Claire MacMillan
16 Years and Under 18
Champion Theresa Woessner
1st Runner Up Erin  Wilshire
2nd Runner Up Allison Hren
18 Years and Over
Champion Laura Hester
1st Runner Up Erin Higginbotham
2nd Runner Up Lindsay Recknagel
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL FINALISTS
7 Years and Under 12
Champion Kathleen Neff**
1st Runner Up Morag Docherty**
12 Years and Under 14
Champion Hannah Gillette
1st Runner Up Austen Hawley
2nd Runner Up Stephanie Ward
14 Years and Under 16
Champion Emma McClure
1st Runner Up Serena Klein
2nd Runner Up Quinn Wallace
16 Years and Under 18
Champion Sarah Neff
1st Runner Up Ellinor Crux
2nd Runner Up Haley Brogan
18 Years and Over
Champion Sarah McKee
1st Runner Up Pilar McKay
2nd Runner Up Kaitlyn Neptune-Benton
3rd Runner Up Carla Gardner-Bye
Madeline Docherty-Alt
WEST REGIONAL FINALISTS
7 Years and Under 12
Champion Emma Schiff-Bye
1st Runner Up Brooke Randell
2nd Runner Up Devon Watson
3rd Runner Up Kelly McNicoll
12 Years and Under 14
Champion Kaylee Finnegan-Bye
1st Runner Up Erin MacNeil
2nd Runner Up Kiana Campbell
3rd Runner Up Clementyne Vega
14 Years and Under 16
Champion Alison Ashworth**
1st Runner Up Catherine MacDougall**
2nd Runner Up Marisa MacMillan**
16 Years and Under 18
Champion Lauren Cooper-Bye
1st Runner Up Heather Randell
2nd Runner Up Simone Gingras
3rd Runner Up Amanda Morris
18 Years and Over
Champion Amy Marie Hurtwitz
1st Runner Up Caitlin White
2nd Runner Up Alexa  Smith
   
** Not a Championship  

Past Regional Finalists:

Back to top

 
 

© 2015 FUSTA - webmasters: Bruce Farrar & Bill Weaver - updated 10/21/2015