FUSTA Top Menu

United States Inter-Regional Championship Past Results

The United States Inter-Regional Championship is FUSTA's National Highland Dancing Championship. Held once a year, the site rotates around the country between the six regions. Dancers compete for the chance to dance in the USIR each spring at their individual regional championship. The top three competitors advance to the National Championship from each age group, with the reigning National Champion earning a bid. The weekend is full of fun and activities and a great time to renew old friendships and begin new ones. Check out the current web site (on the USIR Info tab) for detailed information on this year's Championship.

Previous USIR Results - click on the year to go to those results
1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990
1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000
2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

1981 - Alexandria, Virginia
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
12 & U Susan McKee Kim Demsey Elizabeth Regan
15 & U Cheryl Fisher Kitty Hart Michelle Powell
17 & U Shirlee Finch MaryJo Rohrer Gail Houston
18 & O Kathleen Campbell Tracey Fairley Sandra Weyman
Dancer of Day: Kathleen Campbell
Judges: Adeline Duncan, Vera Patterson, Elspeth Strathern
Back to top
1982 - Portland, Oregon
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
12 & U Penny Bruce Susan McKee Kim Demsey
15 & U Michelle Powell Kitty Hart Mary Hokeness
17 & U Cheryl Fisher Rosemary Simpson Gail Houston
18 & O Harry Farrar Kathleen Campbell Elizabeth Weaver
Dancer of Day: Harry Farrar
Australian Achievement Award: Cheryl Fisher/Marguerite Reid
Judges: Gail Danysk, Ella Gallaher, Loree Vellner
Back to top
1983 - Oberlin, Ohio
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
12 & U Kim Demsey Kimberly Hoff Kristina Gilbertson
15 & U Susan McKee Michelle Powell Penny Bruce
17 & U Cheryl Fisher Kitty Hart Maurie McInnis
18 & O Kay Shofner Hamilton Harry Farrar Matt Turnbull
Dancer of Day: Cheryl Fisher
Australian Achievement Award: Cheryl Fisher/Marguerite Reid
Judges:  Irene Baird, Sherilyn Dalliday, Lynn Dixon, Jenny MacLaughlin, Jean Ritchie, Delma Wilson
Back to top
1984 - San Diego, California
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
12 & U Laura Carruthers Kristina Gilbertson Rebecca Rugg
15 & U Mary Hokeness Susan McKee Kathleen Rayburn
17 & U Michelle Powell Kitty Hart Holly MacKenzie
18 & O Harry Farrar Cheryl Fisher Kay Hamilton
Dancer of Day: Harry Farrar
Australian Achievement Award: Michelle Powell/Cathy Hynd
Judges: Nancy Hawkshaw, Shauna McGregor, Jean Simpson, Marilyn Wright
Back to top
1985 - Grandfather Mountain, North Carolina
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
12 & U Laura Carruthers Kristina Gilbertson Heather Campbell
15 & U Susan McKee Karen Fisher Penny Bruce
17 & U Valerie Langston Kathleen Rayburn Tom Kaspick
18 & O Cheryl Fisher Kathleen Campbell Elaine Burgin
Dancer of Day: Cheryl Fisher
Australian Achievement Award: Susan McKee/Diane Krugh & Donna Cusack
Judges: Pat Clark, Carol Hayes, Iain MacDonald, Jenny MacLaughlin, Frances Paterson, Dorothy Young
Back to top
1986 - Chicago, Illinois
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
12 & U Laura Carruthers Heather Campbell Jennifer Miller
15 & U Alison Mittig Audrey Chang Lynda Maxwell
17 & U Karen Campbell Penny Bruce Janeen Hynd
18 & O Cheryl Fisher Jill Young Kathleen Drummond
Dancer of Day: Cheryl Fisher
Australian Achievement Award: Laura Carruthers/Cathy Hynd
Judges: Nancy Haggerty, Irene MacKechnie, Selina McLean, Marjorie  Rowan, Wilma Tolmie
Back to top
1987 - Portland, Oregon
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
12 & U Jennifer Miller Jennifer Hastings Courtney Fredrickson
15 & U Alison Mittig Laura Carruthers Rebecca McConnell
17 & U Audrey Chang Karen Campbell Penny Bruce
18 & O Cheryl Fisher Kathleen Drummond Tom Kaspick
Dancer of Day: Cheryl Fisher
Australian Achievement Award: Alison Mittig/Shelia Mittig
Judges: Jeannie Amyotte, Shauna Bunting, Wilma Henderson, Patricia  MacKenzie, Linda Nixon, Linda Rankin
Back to top
1988 - Alexandria, Virginia
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
12 & U Jennifer Miller Courtney Fredrickson Heather Campbell
15 & U Laura Carruthers Rebecca Rugg Rebecca McConnell
17 & U Alison Mittig Audrey Chang Lynda Maxwell
18 & O Cheryl Fisher Tom Kaspick Karen Campbell
Dancer of Day: Cheryl Fisher
Australian Achievement Award: Cheryl Fisher/Marguerite Reid
Judges: Anna Bain, Irene Baird, Cecilia Orr, Aileen Robertson, Betty  Sutherland, Delma Wilson
Back to top
1989 - Monterey, California
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
12 & U Kimberly Capitani Jennifer Miller Jodi Vandenbossche
15 & U Laura Carruthers Stacey Puente Laura Yosowitz
17 & U Alison Mittig Rebecca McConnell Karen Fisher
18 & O Kathleen Drummond Tom Kaspick Kitty Hart
Dancer of Day: Kathleen Campbell
Australian Achievement Award: Alison Mittig/Sheila Mittig & Kimberly Capitani/Delma Wilson
Judges: Nancy Haggerty, Donna Jean Ritchie, Lorraine Symington, Bill Troock
Back to top
1990 - Denver, Colorado
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
12 & U Kimberly Capitani Jennifer Miller Lindsay Dubock
15 & U Laura Yosowitz Courtney Fredrickson Jennifer Hastings
17 & U Rebecca McConnell Laura Carruthers Erin Prinn
18 & O Harry Farrar Lynda Maxwell Alison Mittig
Dancer of Day: Rebecca McConnell
Australian Achievement Award: Kimberly Capitani/Delma Wilson
Judges: Sandra Bald-Jones, Donna Cram, Gail Danysk, Evelyn MacLaren, Cheryl Rafter, Katie Rowan
Back to top
1991 - Nashville, Tennessee
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
12 & U Nancy Fredrickson Jenny McMann Lauren Miller
15 & U Jodi Vandenbossche Kimberly Capitani Madhuri Mukhoopadhay
17 & U Laura Yosowitz Laura Carruthers Stacey Puente
18 & O Lynda Maxwell Karen Fisher Harry Farrar
Dancer of Day: Laura Yosowitz
Australian Achievement Award: Nancy Fredrickson/Diane Krugh & Donna Cusack
Judges: Leslie Bowman, Iain MacDonald, Mary Munro, Marilyn Wright
Back to top
1992 - Minneapolis, Minnesota
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
12 & U Ashley Knox Kira Cogswell Melissa Webster
15 & U Kimberly Capitani Nancy Fredrickson Jennifer Miller
17 & U Laura Yosowitz Stacey Puente Jennifer Hastings
18 & O Laura Carruthers Alison Mittig Kitty Hart
Dancer of Day: Laura Yosowitz
Judges: Anna Bain, Irene Baird, Lena MacDonald, James McCorckindale, Caroline McNicoll, Aileen Robertson
Back to top
1993 - Seattle, Washington
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Ashley Knox Michelle Cumagan Bree Brownlee
13 & U Melissa Webster Kira Cogswell Lauren Miller
15 & U Kimberly Capitani Jennifer Miller Jenny McMann
17 & U Jennifer Hastings Chrissy Taft Jodi Vandenbossche
18 & O Karen Fisher Lynda Maxwell Tracey Walton
Dancer of Day: Karen Fisher
Judges: Sherilyn Dalliday, Sheila MacDonald, Fiona MacNeil, Kathleen O'Donnell, Debbie Ward, Ada Watson
Back to top
1994 - Altamont, New York
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Ashley Knox Bree Brownlee Charlotte Freer-Lynch
13 & U Michelle Cumagan Kira Cogswell Laura Johnson
15 & U Melissa Webster Jenny McMann Nancy Fredrickson
17 & U Kimberly Capitani Jennifer Miller Chrissy Taft
18 & O Laura Yosowitz Lynda Conner Stephanie Puente
Dancer of Day: Melissa Webster
FUSTA Achievement Award: Michelle Cumagan
Judges: Shauna Bunting, Lynne Hamilton, Evelyn Leinweber, May Falconer, Janice MacQuarrie, Christine Neufeld
Back to top
1995 - San Diego, California
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Ashley Knox Erin Hannigan Trisha McConnell
13 & U Bree Brownlee Laura Johnson Caroline Linder
15 & U Melissa Webster Elaine McDonald Jenny-Anne Stewart
17 & U Kimberly Capitani Jenny McMann Grace Hoffman
18 & O Lynda Conner Karen Fisher Victoria Taggert
Dancer of Day: Ashley Knox
FUSTA Achievement Award: Ashley Knox
Judges: Peter Archibald, Jill Young, Lynn Griffiths, Sue McCarroll, Pat McMaster, Michelle Yonge
Back to top
1996 - Houston, Texas
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Megan Kimsey Kristen Riemersma Kate DeGood
13 & U Ashley Knox Erin Hannigan Bree Brownlee
15 & U Michelle Cumagan Elaine McDonald Laura Johnson
17 & U Melissa Webster Jenny McMann Nancy Fredrickson
18 & O Chrissy Taft Karen Fisher Victoria Taggert
Dancer of Day: Ashley Knox, Michelle Cumagan, Melissa Webster
FUSTA Achievement Award: Michelle Cumagan
Judges: Sandra Bald-Jones, Heather Jolly, Christine Lacey, James McCorckindale, Aileen Robertson, Marjory Rowan, Wilma Tolmie, Bill Troock, Dorothy Young
Back to top
1997 - Chesapeake, Virginia
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Megan Kimsey Kati Beaton Guzinski Victoria Muirhead
13 & U Ashley Knox Kate DeGood (tie) and Laura Donlan (tie) 
15 & U Michelle Cumagan Laura Johnson Bree Brownlee
17 & U Melissa Webster Elaine McDonald Kira Cogswell
18 & O Lynda Conner Chrissy Taft Victoria Taggert
Dancer of Day: Melissa Webster
FUSTA Achievement Award: Michelle Cumagan
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Megan Kimsey
Judges: Ann Armstrong, Irene Baird, Sheena MacDonald, Frances Patterson
Back to top
1998 - Detroit, Michigan
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Mary Susan Sinclair Courtney Sutcliffe Kati Beaton-Guzinski
13 & U Kate DeGood Trisha MacConnell Ian Velasco
15 & U Ashley Knox Bree Brownlee Laura Donlan
17 & U Michelle Cumagan Laura Johnson Sandra Kennedy
18 & O Melissa Webster Chrissy Taft Jenny McMann
FUSTA Achievement Award: Kate DeGood, Ashley Knox, Michelle Cumagan
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Mary Susan Sinclair
Judges: Allana Brown, Gail Danysk, Lynn Griffiths, Fiona McNeil, Janice MacQuarrie, Katie Rowan
Back to top
1999 - Portland, Oregon
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Courtney Sutcliffe Kari MacNaughton Cosette Aguirre
13 & U Jocelyn Case Megan Kimsey Elizabeth Fishback
15 & U Ashley Knox Erin McDougal Kate DeGood
17 & U Michelle Cumagan Laura Johnson Bree Brownlee
18 & O Chrissy Taft Sandra Kennedy Shana Weir
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Courtney Sutcliffe
Judges: Donna Cram, Sherlyn Dalliday, Sheila Ireland, Sandra MacDonald, Cheryl Rafter, Deborah Ward
Back to top
2000 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Holly Dorger Susan Tapp Cosette Aguirre
13 & U Courtney Sutcliffe Mary Susan Sinclair Kari MacNaughton
15 & U Kate DeGood Erin McDougal Ian Velasco
17 & U Erin Hannigan Laura Donlan Bree Brownlee
18 & O Michelle Cumagan Laura Johnson Sandra Kennedy
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Holly Dorger
Betty Lawrence Scholarship Award: Courtney Sutcliffe
Judges: Kelly Abrahart, Gregor Bowman, Cheryl Roach, Shendl Russell, Joy Tolev, Elizabeth McLauchlan
Back to top
2001 - Long Beach, California
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Cosette Aguirre Eleanor Carrick Holly Dorger
13 & U Courtney Sutcliffe Kari MacNaughton Amy Hurwitz
15 & U Mary Susan Sinclair Jocelyn Case Elizabeth Fishback
17 & U Kate DeGood Erin Hannigan Laura Donlan
18 & O Kira Cogswell Bree Brownlee Sandra Kennedy
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Cosette Aguirre
Betty Lawrence Scholarship Award: Courtney Sutcliffe
Judges: Sandra Bald Jones, Gaelyn McGregor, Christa Mackie, Jean Swanston, Bill Troock, Dorothy Young
Back to top
2002 - Denver, Colorado
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Eleanor Carrick Megan Poe Kara Yamashita
13 & U Carla Gardner Cosette Aguirre Susan Tapp
15 & U Mary Susan Sinclair Courtney Sutcliffe Jocelyn Case
17 & U Kate DeGood Elizabeth Fishback Trisha MacConnell
18 & O Kira Cogswell Laura Donlan Shana Weir
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Eleanor Carrick
Betty Lawrence Scholarship Award: Carla Gardner
Judges: Peggy Askew, Allana Brown, Fiona Gallacher, Elizabeth Gollan, Jeanette Shearer, Lorraine Symington
Back to top
2003 - Grandfather Mountain, North Carolina
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Shannon Anfindsen Hillary Lewis Megan Shipley
13 & U Carla Gardner Kara Yamashita Cosette Aguirre
15 & U Courtney Sutcliffe Amy Hurwitz Margaret Walker
17 & U Jocelyn Case Megan Kimsey Mary Susan Sinclair
18 & O Kira Cogswell Kate DeGood Jennifer Hastings
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Shannon Anfindsen
Betty Lawrence Scholarship Award: Carla Gardner
Judges: Christine Aitken, Heather Jolley, Pat McMaster, James McCorkindale, Christine O’Donnell, Aileen Robertson
Back to top
2004 - Minneapolis, Minnesota
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Hillary Lewis Shannon Anfindsen Kelly Brush
13 & U Kelsey Crane Kara Yamashita Megan Poe
15 & U Carla Gardner Lawren Wylie Cosette Aguirre
17 & U Kari MacNaughton Courtney Sutcliffe Mary Susan Sinclair
18 & O Kate DeGood Kira Cogswell Laura Donlan
Group 3rd Runner Up 4th Runner Up 5th Runner Up
11 & U Lauren Cooper Kathleen Black Madeline Cooper
13 & U Ania Oddone Emily Ramsey Jessica Hublick
15 & U Cameron Oddone Susan Tapp Shanden Delamater
17 & U Jocelyn Case Margaret Walker Emily Thomson/Amy Hurwitz
18 & O Trisha MacConnell Elizabeth Fishback Katie Goodell
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Hillary Lewis
Betty Lawrence Scholarship Award: Kelsey Crane
Judges: Anna Bain, Gillian Lawrence, Jennifer Lindsay, Irene Baird, Kathy Hambly, Gordon Oswald
Back to top
2005 – Mount Vernon, Washington State
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Meghan Palmer McKenzie Brogan Heather Randell
13 & U Shannon Anfindsen Hillary Lewis Tara Mueller
15 & U Kelsey Crane Cosette Aguirre Carla Gardner
17 & U Kari MacNaughton Margaret Walker Courtney Sutcliffe
18 & O Kira Cogswell Laura Donlan Megan Kimsey
Group 3rd Runner Up 4th Runner Up 5th Runner Up
11 & U Sarah Neff Kathleen Black Kelly Brush
13 & U Emily Ramsey Lauren Cooper Katherine McLellan
15 & U Amanda Gentry Lauren Wylie Kara Yamashita
17 & U Cameron Oddone Erin Higginbotham Amy Hurwitz
18 & O Katie Goodell Trisha MacConnell Jocelyn Case
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Meghan Palmer
Betty Lawrence Scholarship Award: Shannon Anfindsen
Judges: Gail Danysk, Sheena McDonald, Francis Paterson, Linda Rankin, Keltie Stowkowy, Jill Young
Back to top
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Kathleen Black Madeline Cooper Meghan Palmer
13 & U Lauren Cooper Kelly Brush Hillary Lewis
15 & U Kelsey Crane Ania Oddone Kara Yamashita
17 & U Carla Gardner Katie Crombie Lawren Wylie
18 & O Kate DeGood Kari MacNaughton Laura Donlan
Group 3rd Runner Up 4th Runner Up 5th Runner Up
11 & U Alison Ashworth Georgiana Schwartz Sarah Ketron
13 & U Tara Mueller Shannon Anfindsen Simone Gingras
15 & U Leda Starkweather Emily Ramsey Jessica Hublick
17 & U Cameron Oddone Amanda Gentry Pilar McKay
18 & O Elizabeth Fishback Trisha MacConnell Katie Goodell
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Kathleen Black
Betty Lawrence Scholarship Award: Lauren Cooper
Judges: Allana Brown, Donna Cram, Lynne Hamilton, Ann Milne, Cheryl Roach, Katie Rowan
Back to top
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Georgiana Schwartz Jean Stein Meghan Palmer
13 & U Alison Ashworth Penelope Weiler Madeline Cooper
15 & U Lauren Cooper Tara Mueller Devon Yip
17 & U Carla Gardner Katie Crombie Kara Yamashita
18 & O Kari MacNaughton Kate DeGood Jocelyn Case
Group 3rd Runner Up 4th Runner Up 5th Runner Up
11 & U Maty Ennis Kristen Falkowski Kaylee Finnegan
13 & U Heather Randell Kathleen Black Sarah Ketron
15 & U Emily Ramsey Megan Shipley Hillary Lewis
17 & U Amanda Gentry Kelsey Crane Megan Poe
18 & O Laura Donlan Susan Tapp Trisha MacConnell
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Georgiana Schwartz
Betty Lawrence Scholarship Award: Alison Ashworth
Judges: Rhona Lawrence, Irene Baird, Sheryl Joyner, Aileen Robertson, Lorraine Symington, Jacqueline Aird
Back to top
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Meghan Palmer Megan Watson Veronica Hill
13 & U Jean Stein Madeline Cooper Georgiana Schwartz
15 & U Lauren Cooper Megan Shipley Kelly Brush
17 & U Kelsey Crane Ania Oddone Devon Yip
18 & O Kari MacNaughton Jocelyn Case Laura Donlan
Group 3rd Runner Up 4th Runner Up 5th Runner Up
11 & U Kaylee Finnegan Libby Patterson Laura Lowe
13 & U Alison Ashworth Maty Ennis Claire Macmillan
15 & U Heather Randell Hillary Lewis Tara Mueller
17 & U Megan Poe Haley Kitchens Kara Yamashita
18 & O Carla Gardner Katherine Crombie Sandra Gribbin
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Meghan Palmer
Betty Lawrence Scholarship Award: Jean Stein
Judges: Sherry Dalliday, Sandra Bald Jones, Janice MacQuarrie, Betty Sutherland, Nicola Grant, Elizabeth Low
Back to top
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Kaylee Finnegan Emma Schiff Abigail Byrne
13 & U Jean Stein Veronica Hill Maty Ennis
15 & U Mikhaila Markham Kelly Brush Madeline Cooper
17 & U Lauren Cooper Megan Shipley Hillary Lewis
18 & O Kari MacNaughton Jocelyn Case Carla Gardner
Group 3rd Runner Up 4th Runner Up 5th Runner Up
11 & U Megan Watson Brooke Randell Juliet Romano-Olsen
13 & U Georgiana Schwartz Meghan Palmer Rhuna Wall
15 & U Sarah Ketron Claire Macmillan Heather Randell
17 & U Tara Mueller Devon Yip Shannon Anfindsen
18 & O Laura Donlan Laura Hester Erin Higginbotham
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Kaylee Finnegan
Betty Lawrence Scholarship Award: Jean Stein
Judges: Mary Munro, Pat McMaster, Shendl Russell, Bill Troock, Irene McKechnie, Gillian Lawrence
Back to top
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Emma Schiff (w) Abigail Byrne (mw) Juliet Romano-Olsen (nw)
13 & U Kaylee Finnegan (w) Rhuna Wall (mw) Gabrielle Rosenthal (se)
15 & U Jean Stein (mw) Sarah Ketron (mw) Savannah Ferron (nw)
17 & U Kelly Brush (mw) Lauren Cooper (w) Hillary Lewis (e)
18 & O Kate DeGood (mw) Carla Gardner (sw) Laura Donlan (e)
Group 3rd Runner Up 4th Runner Up 5th Runner Up
11 & U Katherine Gordon (mw) MacKenzie Reaume(mw) Madison Sprague (e)
13 & U Meghan Palmer (nw) Veronica Hill (mw) Martha Clendenin (se)
15 & U Claire Provinsal (nw) Arbie Karasek (mw) Maty Ennis (e)
17 & U Lila Greco (mw) Sarah Neff (sw) Mikhaila Markham (e)
18 & O Amy Hurwitz (w) Sandra Gribbin (e) Caitlin White (w)
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Emma Schiff (w)
Betty Lawrence Scholarship Award: Kaylee Finnegan (w)
Judges: Eleanor Belton, Mary Margaret Manifold, Deryck Mitchelson, Gareth Mitchelson, Jacqueline Smith, Delma Wilson
Back to top
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Erin Blair Devon Watson Katherine Michalak
13 & U Kaylee Finnegan Megan Watson Juliet Romano-Olsen
15 & U Meghan Palmer Jean Stein Maty Ennis
17 & U Sarah Ketron Kelly Brush Alison Ashworth
18 & O Carla Gardner Lauraw Hester Amy Marie Hurtwitz
Group 3rd Runner Up 4th Runner Up 5th Runner Up
11 & U Brooke Randell Islay Lyttle Alayna Rubach
13 & U Katherine Gordon Emma Schiff Libby Patterson
15 & U Veronica Hill Savannah Ferron Gabrielle Rosenthal
17 & U Arbie Karasek Mikhaila Markham Heather Randell
18 & O Laura Donlan Emily Dietrich Lila Greco
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Erin Blair
Betty Lawrence Scholarship Award: Kaylee Finnegan
Judges: Allana Brown (Dunfermline), Dawn Fraser (Stirling) Frances Paterson (Edinburgh), Dawn Brennan Sutter (Chatsworth, Ontario), Gail Danysk (Calgary, Alberta), Lorraine Symington (Ajax, Ontario)
Back to top
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Alayna Rubach (E) Grace Jerome (MW) Erin Blair (W)
13 & U Megan Watson (W) Islay Little (SW) Emma Schiff (W)
15 & U Meghan Palmer (NW) Veronica Hill (MW) Libby Patterson (NW)
17 & U Jean Stein (MW) Sarah Ketron (MW) Sydney Luyster (SE)
18 & O Carla Gardner (SW) Laura Hester (SE) Kira VanSteenkiste(MW)
Group 3rd Runner Up 4th Runner Up 5th Runner Up
11 & U Devon Watson (W) Mallory Craven (SW) Elizabeth Hurm (E)
13 & U Katie Michalak (MW) Juliet Romano-Olsen(NW) Emily Janoski (E)
15 & U Gabrielle Rosenthal (W) Martha Clendenin (SE) Kaylee Finnegan (W)
17 & U Maty Ennis (E) Rebekah Sabados (SW) Alison Ashworth (W)
18 & O Hillary McKinney Heiny(NW) Marcianne Foote (E) Megan Stangl (SE)
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Alayna Rubach
Betty Lawrence Scholarship Award: Megan Watson
Judges: Wilma Tolmie, Sandra Lees, Nicola Grant, Donna Cram, Sheryl Joyner, Heather Jolley
Back to top
Group Champion 1st Runner Up 2nd Runner Up
11 & U Brenna Kilby (MW) Ivy Roche (SE) Ellie Mackey (E)
13 & U Erin Blair (W) Brooke Randell (W) Islay Lyttle (SW)
15 & U Megan Watson (W) Kaylee Finnegan (W) Libby Patterson (NW)
17 & U Meghan Palmer (NW) Jean Stein (MW) Savannah Ferron (NW)
18 & O Laura Hester (MW) Laura Donlan (E) Devon Yip (W)
Group 3rd Runner Up 4th Runner Up 5th Runner Up
11 & U McKenna Lindsay (MW) Cora Mahoney (E) Abigail Arthur (W)
13 & U Alayna Rubach (E) Lauren Wall (SE) Devon Watson (W)
15 & U Emma Schiff (W) Juliet Romano-Olsen (NW) Maren Seul (E)
17 & U Rhuna Wall (MW) Maty Ennis (E) Gabrielle Rosenthal (SE)
18 & O Sarah Ketron (MW) Marcianne Foote (E) Heather Randell (W)
Marguerite Reid Scholarship Award: Brenna Kilby
Betty Lawrence Scholarship Award: Erin Blair
Judges: Sandra Bald Jones, Lynne Hamilton, Janice MacQuarrie, Linda Rankin, Aileen Robertson, Jill Young
Back to top
 
 

© 2015 FUSTA - webmasters: Bruce Farrar & Bill Weaver - updated 10/08/2017