FUSTA Top Menu

FUSTA Photo Gallery

These are photos from past USIRs and other FUSTA related events. If you have photos that you feel should be displayed here (especially old ones from past USIRs), please scan them at 300 dpi resolution (preferred) and save them as high quality jpegs (80%). Email your scanned images (or digital photos) to the webmaster with a description including the subject, date, and place where the photo was taken.


1981 USIR Representatives

1981 East Region
1981 East Region
1981 Midwest Region
1981 Midwest Region
1981 Northwest Region
1981 Northwest Region
1981 Southeast Region
Do YOU have the missing photo?
1981 Southwest Region
1981 Southwest Region
1981 West Region
1981 West Region
1981 Dance-off
USIR 1981 Alexandria
USIR 1981 Alexandria
USIR 1981 Alexandria
USIR 1981 Alexandria
USIR 1981 Alexandria
USIR 1981 Alexandria
USIR 1981 Alexandria
USIR 1981 Southwest
USIR 1981 Alexandria
USIR 1981 Midwest
USIR 1981 Alexandria
USIR 1981 Alexandria
USIR 1981 Alexandria
USIR 1981 Alexandria
USIR 1981 Alexandria
 

1982 USIR Representatives

1982 East Region
1982, Portland Oregon - Eastern Region



1983 USIR Representatives

1983 Oberlin Champions
1983 Oberlin, Ohio
1983 West Region
1983 West Region


1984 USIR Representatives

1984 USIR 12 & Under
1984 USIR 12 and Under
1984 USIR 15 & Under
1984 USIR 15 and Under
1984 USIR 17 & Under
1984 USIR 17 and Under
1984 USIR 18 & Over
1984 USIR 18 and Over

1984 West Region
1984 West Region

1985 USIR Representatives

1985 Dance-off
USIR 1985 Grandfather Mountain
1985 USIR 15 & Under
USIR 1985 Grandfather Mountain
1985 Midwest
USIR 1985 Grandfather Mountain
1985 Southwest
USIR 1985 Grandfather Mountain
   

1987 USIR Representatives

1987 East Region
1987 East Region
1987 West Region
1987 West Region
1987 17 & Under
1987 Portland 17 & Under
1987 17 & Under Champs
1987 Portland 17 & Under Champions
1987 Southwest Region
1987 Southwest Region
 

1988 USIR Representatives

1988 USIR Group
1988 Alexandria USIR Group Photo
1988 17 & Under Champs
1988 Alexandria 17 & Under Champions
1988 18 & Over Champs
1988 Alexandria 18 & Over Champions
1988 East Region
1988 East Region
1988 West Region
1988 West Region
 

1989 USIR Representatives

1989 East Region
1989 East Region
1989 West Region
1989 West Region


1990 USIR Representatives

1990 12 & Under
1990 Denver 12 & Under
1990 18 & Over
1990 Denver 18 & Over
1990 East Region
1990 East Region
1990 West Region
1990 West Region
   

1992 USIR Representatives

1992 East Region
1992 East Region
1992 Midwest Region
1992 Midwest Region
1992 West Region
1992 West Region
1992 11 & Under
1992 Minneapolis
1992 11 & Under Champions
1992 Minneapolis
 

1993 USIR Representatives

1993 East Region
1993 East Region Finalists
1993 Midwest Region
1993 Midwest Region Finalists
1993 15 & Under
1993 15 & Under Region
1993 11 & Under Champs
1993 San Diego
   

1994 USIR Representatives

1994 Group Photo
1994 Altamont, New York
1994 East Region
1994 Altamont, New York
1994 Midwest Region
1994 Midwest Regional Finalists
1994 West Region
1994 Western Region - Thanks Trisha MacConnell for identifying this!
1994 15 & Under
1994 15 & Under
1994 Group Photo
1994 Group Photo

1995 USIR Representatives

1995 East Region
1995 San Diego, California
1995 13 & Under Champions
1995 San Diego, California
1995 17 & Under
1995 17 & Under San Diego, California
1995 USIR Champions
1995 San Diego, California
   

1996 USIR Representatives

1996 13 & Under
1996 Houston 13 & Under Group
1996 East Region
1996 East Regional Finalists
1996 Midwest Region
1996 Midwest Regional Finalists

1997 USIR Representatives

1997 13 & Under
1997 Chesapeake, Virginia
1997 15 & Under
1997 Chesapeake, Virginia
1997 18 & Over
1997 18 & Over Chesapeake, Virginia
1997 East Region
1997 Chesapeake, Virginia
1997 Midwest Region
1997 Midwest Regional Finalists
 

1998 USIR Representatives

1998 East Region
1998 East Regional Finalists
1998 Midwest Region
1998 Midwest Regional Finalists


1999 USIR Representatives

1999 East Region
USIR 1999East Region Portland
1999 Midwest Region
1999 Midwest Regional Finalists
1999 West Region
USIR 1999 Portland
1999 Champions
USIR 1999 Portland
1999 17 & Under Champions
USIR 1999 Portland
1999 17 & Under
USIR 1999 Portland
1999 18 & Over
USIR 1999 Portland
   

2000 USIR Representatives

2000 18 & Over
USIR 2000 Philadelphia
2000 Champions
USIR 2000 Philadelphia
2000 East Region
USIR 2000 Philadelphia
2000 Midwest Region
2000 Midwest Regional Finalists
   

2001 USIR Representatives

2001 17 & Under
USIR 2001 Long Beach
2001 18 & Over
USIR 2001 Long Beach
2001 West Region
2001 West Region

2002 USIR Representatives

2002 18 & Over
USIR 2002 Denver
2002 East Region
2002 East Region
2002 Midwest Region
2002 Midwest Region
2002 Midwest Region
2002 Midwest Region
   

2003 USIR Representatives

2003 18 & Over
USIR 2003 Grandfather Mountain
2003 Grandfather Mtn
USIR 2003 Grandfather Mountain
2003 Grandfather Mtn
USIR 2003 Grandfather Mountain
2003 17 & Under
USIR 2003 Grandfather Mountain
2003 17 & Under
USIR 2003 Grandfather Mountain
2003 East Region
USIR 2003 Grandfather Mountain
2003 Midwest Region
2003 Midwest Regional Representatives
2003 Southeast Region
2003 Southeast Regional Representatives
2003 West Region
2003 West Regional Representatives

2004 USIR Representatives

2004 East Region
2004 Midwest Region
2004 Midwest Region
2004 Midwest Region
2004 Northwest Region
2004 Northwest Region
2004 Southeast Region
2004 Southeast Region
2004 Southwest Region
2004 Southwest Region
2004 West Region
2004 West Region

2005 USIR Representatives

2005 East Region
2005 East Region
2005 Midwest Region
2005 Midwest Region
2005 Northwest Region
2005 Northwest Region
2005 Southeast Region
2005 Southeast Region
2005 Southwest Region
2005 Southwest Region
2005 West Region
2005 West Region
2005 18 & Over
2005 Mt. Vernon, Washington
   

2006 USIR Representatives

2006 East Region
2006 East Region
2006 Midwest Region
2006 Midwest Region
2006 Northwest Region
2006 Northwest Region
2006 Southeast Region
2006 Southeast Region
2006 Southwest Region
2006 Southwest Region
2006 West Region
2006 West Region
2006 USIR Champions
2006 USIR Champions - Saratoga Springs
   

2007 USIR Representatives

2007 East Region
2007 East Region
2007 Midwest Region
2007 Midwest Region
2007 Northwest Region
2007 Northwest Region
2007 Southeast Region
2007 Southeast Region
2007 Southwest Region
2007 Southwest Region
2007 West Region
2007 West Region
2007 USIR Champions
2007 Irvine USIR Champions
2007 USIR Judges
2007 Irvine USIR Judges
2007 FUSTA Executives
2007 FUSTA Executives

2008 USIR Representatives

2008 11 & Under
2008 USIR 7 & under 12 age group
2008 13 & Under
2008 USIR 12 & under 14 age group
2008 15 & Under
2008 USIR 14 & under 16 age group
2008 17 & Under
2008 USIR 16 & under 18 age group
2008 18 & Over
2008 USIR 18 & over age group
2008 USIR Champions
2008 USIR Champions

2009 USIR Representatives

2009 East Region
2009 East Region
2009 Midwest Region
2009 Midwest Region
2009 Northwest Region
2009 Northwest Region
2009 Southeast Region
2009 Southeast Region
2009 Southwest Region
2009 Southwest Region
2009 West Region
2009 West Region
2009 11 & Under
2009 USIR 7 & under 12 age group
2009 13 & Under
2009 USIR 12 & under 14 age group
2009 15 & Under
2009 USIR 14 & under 16 age group
2009 17 & Under
2009 USIR 16 & under 18 age group
2009 18 & Over
2009 USIR 18 & over age group
2009 USIR Champions
2009 USIR Champions

2010 USIR Representatives

2010 11 & Under
2010 USIR 7 & under 12 age group
2010 13 & Under
2010 USIR 12 & under 14 age group
2010 15 & Under
2010 USIR 14 & under 16 age group
2010 17 & Under
2010 USIR 16 & under 18 age group
2010 18 & Over
2010 USIR 18 & over age group
2010 USIR Champions
2010 USIR Champions

2011 USIR Representatives

2011 East Region
2011 East Region
2011 Midwest Region
2011 Midwest Region
2011 Northwest Region
2011 Northwest Region
2011 Southeast Region
2011 Southeast Region
2011 Southwest Region
2011 Southwest Region
2011 West Region
2011 West Region

2016 USIR Representatives

2016 East Region
2016 East Region
2016 Midwest Region
Do YOU have the missing photo?
2016 Northwest Region
2016 Northwest Region
2016 Southeast Region
2016 Southeast Region
2016 Southwest Region
2016 Southwest Region
2016 West Region
2016 West Region

Mystery Photo - What year is this? What region?


19XX Mystery Region 1
Who are these people ???


Contributors: Christie Freestone, Diane Krugh, Sharon Farrar, Highland Island, Kira (Cogswell) VanSteenkiste, Robin Scharer, John Cissna, Cathie Peitzsch-Gibbs, Nancy Kimsey, Bill Weaver, Bree Brownlee, John & Cathy Hynd, Bree Erin Brownlee, Barb Gibson, Dave Brush, Rosey Tague, Trisha MacConnell, Karen (Campbell) Mahoney, Lynn McCulloch, Sean Martin, Fred DeMarse, and Shana Weir.

Note: Contact the webmaster if you see any errors or feel you should be acknowledged as a contributor.

Back to top

 
 

© 2015 FUSTA - webmasters: Bruce Farrar & Bill Weaver - updated 06/14/2016